East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Umpire Appointing Panels
17th October 2018

Outdoor Men's Panels

National Programme

Isaac Charles, Jake Charles, Jason Evans, Jack Glover, Andrew Kennedy, Robert Lewis, Trevor Norman, Matthew Pilgrim, Andy Poulain, Neil Tallentire, Mason Wright

Panel A Selector Trevor Norman

Tony Bond, Will Davey, Philip Everett, Tony Goulding, David Hill, Peter Lemon, Tim Martin, Nick Meakin, Chris Row, Henry Wanchoo, David Wignall

Panel B* Selector Alan Budd

Eliot Bates

Panel B Selector Bev Budd

Jon Bigham, Dan Carter, Sean Cooper, Anthony Day, Chris Dodd, David Eggleton, Alan Foster, Adam Genga, Adrian Grinonneau, Paul Hewitt, Mike Hudson, Adrian Hull, Adam Kendall, David Kennedy, Dave Lindsey, Nick Lockhart, David Matson, Steve Mayhew, Tom Mayhew, Simon Parsons, Richard Pink, Richard Pittaway, Dave Reeson, Paul Sexby, Kishor Shah, Paul Warwick-Munday, Peter Williams, Peter Woodrow

Reserve Panel

Ray Allum, Alan Baker, Bev Budd, Nikki Butcher, David Charles, James Colley, Grant Douglas, Tim Gregson, Barry Smith, Julie Spice

Candidate Selector Jack Warner

Mark Tompkins

Outdoor Women's Panels

National Programme

Nikki Butcher, Ann Hopkins, Teresa Jolly, Tony Rollins, Helen Sargeant, Julie Spice

Panel A Selector Debbie Garner

Alan Baker, Jason Davies, Mark Oldfield, Chris Peart, Paul Sexby

Panel B Selector Debbie Garner

Anne Bartley, Stephen Bristow, Sarah Chapman, Nick Crane, Rachel Davids, Peter Divall, Miles Dowdell, Stuart Freeman, Annette Golding, Francesca Grapes, Zoë Hall, Barbara Hanwell, Caroline Illing, Robert Jordan, Martin Mason, Sheryl Nokes-McGlennon, Julie Pearce, Katy Peart, Ray Perrin, Debbie Pitfield, David Reeson, Sue Row, Stephen Stapenhill-Hunt, Mark Townsend, Paul Watts

Reserve Panel

Ryan Andrews, Bev Budd, Dominique Kleyn, Steve Mayhew, Chris Row

Candidate Selector Jack Warner

Katherine Abbie

Outdoor Young Umpire Panels

NYUPL A Panel

Adam Genga, Francesca Grapes, Zoë Hall, Mark Tompkins

NYUPL Development Panel

Eliot Bates, Molly Gayler, Harriet Hanwell, Lottie Hopwood, Amy Jones, James Rollins

Youth A Panel

Katriya Levine, Tom Mayhew, James Meakin

Youth B* Panel

Tom Everton, Lucia James, Jude Pottruff

Youth B Panel

Zak Bowyer, Harry Braginton, Alex Doughty, Alicia Gregory, Anish Patel, Joshua Ripley, Alex Sharpe, Ben Tompkins

Youth C Panel

Ella Dye, Harvey Edwards, Toby Gayler, Grace Hall, Sophie Hopwood, Roxanne Jaffe, Miles Jones, Olivia McAlpin, Noah Santaub, Rose Taylor-Jackson

Youth Candidate Panel

Arthur Graham, Christopher Howsam

Youth Reserve Panel

Joe Holden

Indoor Men's Panels

National Programme

David Charles, Isaac Charles, Jake Charles, Andrew Kennedy, Trevor Norman, Andy Poulain, Chris Row, Mason Wright

Panel 1 Selector Ray Allum

Ray Allum, Tony Goulding, Steve Mayhew, Nick Meakin

Panel 2 Selector Ray Allum

Will Davey, Rachel Davids, Chris Dodd, Mark Oldfield, Paul Watts

Reserve Panel

James Colley, Peter Lemon, Richard Pittaway

Indoor Women's Panels

National Programme

Sarah Chapman, Peter Divall, Debbie Garner, Francesca Grapes, Ann Hopkins, Chris Row, Julie Spice

Panel 1 Selector Debbie Garner

Isaac Charles, Will Davey, Rachel Davids, Mark Oldfield

Panel 2 Selector Debbie Garner

Richard Chere, Nick Crane, Jason Davies, Miles Dowdell, Sue Row, Gemma Shepherd, Paul Watts

Reserve Panel

Ryan Mountney

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk