East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Association Membership
22nd October 2019

Life Members

Tarsem Chagger, Tim Crafer, Simon Dye, Sheila George, Jackie Gibbs, Steve Graham, Peter Halliday, Norman Hart, Allan Holliwell, Barry Smith, Mike Trett, Jack Warner

Vice Presidents

Mary Baker, Richard Munns, Liz Pelling, Gill Waple

Honorary Life Members

Barry Anderson, Brian Humphrey, Roger Webb

Honorary Vice Presidents

Jennifer Bath, John Breen, Ian Bryce, Pauline Bullock, Roger Dear, Mike Denham, Jo Everington, Ray Fretten, Mary Harris, Ursula Heelis, Bruce Henderson, Bettine Howes, Sue Hughes, Philip Ingall, Peter Lake, Ros Marsh, Dyl Powell, Tony Watson

Active Umpiring Members

Katherine Abbie, Ray Allum, Ryan Andrews, Alan Baker, Eliot Bates, Jon Bigham, Tony Bond, Stephen Bristow, Nikki Butcher, Dan Carter, Sarah Chapman, Isaac Charles, Jake Charles, Sean Cooper, Will Davey, Rachel Davids, Jason Davies, Anthony Day, Peter Divall, Grant Douglas, Miles Dowdell, David Eggleton, Jason Evans, Philip Everett, Alan Foster, Stuart Freeman, Adam Genga, Jack Glover, Annette Golding, Tony Goulding, Francesca Grapes, Adrian Grinonneau, Zoƫ Hall, Paul Hewitt, David Hill, Ann Hopkins, Mike Hudson, Adrian Hull, Caroline Illing, Mark Jarvis, Teresa Jolly, Robert Jordan, Adam Kendall, David Kennedy, Peter Lemon, Robert Lewis, Dave Lindsey, Nick Lockhart, Jason Mallory, Tim Martin, Martin Mason, David Matson, Steve Mayhew, Nick Meakin, Ryan Mountney, Sheryl Nokes, Trevor Norman, Mark Oldfield, Simon Parsons, Julie Pearce, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Ray Perrin, Matthew Pilgrim, Richard Pink, Debbie Pitfield, Richard Pittaway, Andy Poulain, Campbell Reeman, David Reeson, James Rollins, Chris Row, Sue Row, Paul Sexby, Kishor Shah, Gemma Shepherd, Julie Spice, Stephen Stapenhill-Hunt, Neil Tallentire, Mark Townsend, Henry Wanchoo, Paul Warwick-Munday, Paul Watts, David Wignall, Peter Williams, Peter Woodrow

Coaches and Assessors

Anne Bartley, Stuart Birkett, Alan Budd, Bev Budd, Peter Butcher, Dave Chatterjee, Iain Fletcher, Paul Gallop, Debbie Garner, Tim Gregson, Yvonne McCartney, Andy Meacher, Barrie Pollard, David Roberts, Tony Sharp, Annette Thorpe

Probationary Members

Liam Booles, Nathan Cobb, Shaun Dewing, Lottie Hopwood, Gary Joy, Tony Schweitzer, Alan Selby, David Smithard, Jo Swift

Visiting Umpire

Euro Guest

Inactive Members

James Colley, Nick Crane, Simon Gillett, Barbara Hanwell

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk