East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Association Membership
10th December 2018

Life Members

Tarsem Chagger, Tim Crafer, Simon Dye, Sheila George, Jackie Gibbs, Steve Graham, Peter Halliday, Norman Hart, Allan Holliwell, Barry Smith, Mike Trett, Jack Warner

Vice Presidents

Richard Munns, Liz Pelling, Gill Waple

Honorary Life Members

Barry Anderson, Brian Humphrey, Roger Webb

Honorary Vice Presidents

Jennifer Bath, John Breen, Ian Bryce, Pauline Bullock, Roger Dear, Mike Denham, Jo Everington, Ray Fretten, Mary Harris, Ursula Heelis, Bruce Henderson, Bettine Howes, Sue Hughes, Philip Ingall, Peter Lake, Ros Marsh, Dyl Powell, Tony Watson

Active Umpiring Members

Ray Allum, Ryan Andrews, Alan Baker, Eliot Bates, Jon Bigham, Tony Bond, Stephen Bristow, Nikki Butcher, Sarah Chapman, David Charles, Isaac Charles, Jake Charles, Richard Chere, Sean Cooper, Nick Crane, Will Davey, Rachel Davids, Jason Davies, Anthony Day, Peter Divall, Chris Dodd, Grant Douglas, Miles Dowdell, David Eggleton, Jason Evans, Philip Everett, Alan Foster, Stuart Freeman, Adam Genga, Simon Gillett, Jack Glover, Annette Golding, Tony Goulding, Francesca Grapes, Adrian Grinonneau, Zoƫ Hall, Barbara Hanwell, Paul Hewitt, David Hill, Ann Hopkins, Mike Hudson, Adrian Hull, Mark Jarvis, Teresa Jolly, Robert Jordan, Adam Kendall, David Kennedy, Peter Lemon, Robert Lewis, Nick Lockhart, Tim Martin, Steve Mayhew, Tom Mayhew, Nick Meakin, Charlie Moggach, Ryan Mountney, Sheryl Nokes, Trevor Norman, Mark Oldfield, Julie Pearce, Chris Peart, Katy Peart, Ray Perrin, Matthew Pilgrim, Richard Pink, Debbie Pitfield, Richard Pittaway, Andy Poulain, Dave Reeson, David Reeson, Tony Rollins, Chris Row, Sue Row, Helen Sargeant, Paul Sexby, Kishor Shah, Gemma Shepherd, Julie Spice, Stephen Stapenhill-Hunt, Neil Tallentire, Annette Thorpe, Mark Townsend, Henry Wanchoo, Paul Warwick-Munday, Paul Watts, David Wignall, Peter Williams, Mason Wright

Coaches and Assessors

Mary Baker, Anne Bartley, Stuart Birkett, Alan Budd, Bev Budd, Peter Butcher, Dave Chatterjee, Iain Fletcher, Paul Gallop, Debbie Garner, Tim Gregson, Yvonne McCartney, Andy Meacher, Barrie Pollard, David Roberts, Tony Sharp

Probationary Members

Liam Booles, James Rollins, Mark Tompkins

Visiting Umpire

Euro Guest

Inactive Members

James Colley, Andrew Kennedy, Dominique Kleyn

Free in 2018/19

Katherine Abbie, Dan Carter, Caroline Illing, Dave Lindsey, Martin Mason, David Matson, Simon Parsons, Peter Woodrow

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk