East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
10th December 2018

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.16676.16675.538526
Cambridge City 23.78574.78575.846226
Cambridge University4.85715.00006.071428
Chelmsford6.66676.75006.280025
Harleston Magpies6.14296.28575.730826
Ipswich4.33335.40005.560025
Letchworth5.80006.30004.916724
Norwich City6.35716.14296.142928
Saffron Walden6.07696.38465.964328
St Albans5.73336.06676.000027
Wapping3.91674.66675.400025
West Herts5.00005.27275.500024
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Chelmsford
B Division
Blueharts4.00004.84625.407427
Bourne Deeping3.92314.53854.840025
City of Peterborough 26.13336.33335.428628
Dereham5.21435.71435.069029
East London4.64714.47065.233330
Havering4.54554.90913.640025
Ipswich East Suffolk5.57146.14296.280025
Shefford and Sandy6.38466.69235.107128
Spalding5.62505.81255.392928
Waltham Forest3.57143.85715.103429
Wapping 24.21434.14295.166730
West Herts 25.25005.66675.607128
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.54555.27275.916724
Broxbourne4.33335.25004.846226
Cambridge City 25.29175.25005.722236
Canterbury 26.14296.07145.758629
Chelmsford4.83335.16675.517229
City of Peterborough6.05886.64715.937532
Harleston Magpies 25.86675.53335.678628
Norwich City6.00005.69235.000026
Sevenoaks 25.29415.17655.368438
St Albans 25.50005.50005.666730
Wapping4.58335.58335.440025
West Herts5.09095.45454.800025
Best On-pitch Behaviour - City of Peterborough
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk