East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
20th February 2019

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.10536.21055.435939
Cambridge City 24.25005.00005.783837
Cambridge University4.72224.83336.081137
Chelmsford6.50006.61116.361136
Harleston Magpies6.15006.30005.743639
Ipswich4.09525.57145.692339
Letchworth5.81256.25004.942935
Norwich City6.14296.04766.125040
Saffron Walden5.88896.33335.950040
St Albans5.76196.09526.000037
Wapping4.00004.73685.421138
West Herts5.07145.35715.545533
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Chelmsford
B Division
Blueharts4.57895.15795.342138
Bourne Deeping3.63164.63165.025040
City of Peterborough 26.25006.50005.547642
Dereham5.00005.42114.763238
East London4.68184.50005.285742
Havering4.28575.00003.790743
Ipswich East Suffolk5.68186.09096.113644
Shefford and Sandy6.33336.66675.266745
Spalding5.65005.80005.384639
Waltham Forest3.72734.22735.045544
Wapping 24.17394.08705.302343
West Herts 25.27785.66675.285742
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.55565.38895.973037
Broxbourne4.50005.35005.122041
Cambridge City 25.18755.28135.714349
Canterbury 25.90005.80005.769239
Chelmsford4.88895.22225.605338
City of Peterborough6.04006.44005.886444
Harleston Magpies 26.00005.86965.738142
Norwich City6.11765.88245.026338
Sevenoaks 25.28575.38105.519252
St Albans 25.47625.47625.534943
Wapping4.68425.63165.525040
West Herts5.13335.66675.171435
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Bromley & Beckenham
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk