East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
17th October 2018

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.25006.50006.00008
Cambridge City 23.00004.60005.62508
Cambridge University5.40005.40006.33339
Chelmsford6.66676.66675.71437
Harleston Magpies6.00006.16675.75008
Ipswich4.00005.00004.87508
Letchworth6.33336.66674.57147
Norwich City5.50004.00006.200010
Saffron Walden6.20006.00005.66679
St Albans5.40005.60006.11119
Wapping4.75005.00005.55569
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Cambridge University
B Division
Blueharts4.25004.25005.33339
Bourne Deeping4.00005.50004.75008
City of Peterborough 26.00006.00005.454511
Dereham5.20005.00005.100010
East London4.85715.28575.000010
Havering5.00004.66673.25008
Ipswich East Suffolk6.40006.40006.33339
Shefford and Sandy6.75006.50005.37508
Spalding5.60005.80005.66679
Waltham Forest2.80004.40004.900010
Wapping 24.20004.20005.12508
West Herts 24.50005.25006.200010
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Broxbourne4.75006.00004.900010
Cambridge City 24.50004.16676.22229
Canterbury 26.33335.66675.62508
Chelmsford5.25005.50005.77789
City of Peterborough6.00006.50005.500012
Harleston Magpies 25.25005.25005.25008
Norwich City5.83335.50005.14297
Sevenoaks 25.50005.00005.25008
St Albans 26.00005.40005.500010
Wapping4.20005.60005.50008
West Herts6.33336.00004.85717
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Cambridge City 2
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk