East Region Hockey Umpiring Association Logo

East Region Hockey Umpiring Association

Match Feedback Results
18th June 2019

The consolidated results of the umpires feedback system (where umpires mark the clubs on a number of headings) can be seen below.

The scores given by umpires are a simple 7 = Excellent, 6 = Very Good, 5 = Good, 4 = Satisfactory, 3 = Disappointing, 2 = Very Disappointing and 1 = Unacceptable.

Each category has been summarised and the averages for the season are shown.

Note that clubs are only listed after 7 sets of feedback have been received.

Men's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
A Division
Bedford6.13046.21745.469449
Cambridge City 24.45835.16675.833348
Cambridge University4.44444.74076.076952
Chelmsford6.43486.56526.347846
Harleston Magpies6.25006.41675.702147
Ipswich3.84005.48005.638347
Letchworth5.81826.22734.977845
Norwich City6.24006.16006.100050
Saffron Walden6.08336.33335.803951
St Albans5.70376.07415.823551
Wapping3.91304.56525.304346
West Herts5.19055.23815.386444
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Chelmsford
B Division
Blueharts4.91305.43485.469449
Bourne Deeping3.78264.82615.040849
City of Peterborough 26.26676.50005.472755
Dereham4.96005.36004.720050
East London4.73334.60005.240754
Havering4.40005.04003.902051
Ipswich East Suffolk5.75006.14296.018255
Shefford and Sandy6.44006.68005.169853
Spalding5.58625.58625.381855
Waltham Forest4.03574.42865.037054
Wapping 24.18524.22225.309155
West Herts 25.04555.50005.240050
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Ipswich East Suffolk

Women's Programme

Pre
Match
Hospitality
Post
Match
Hospitality
On-Pitch
Behaviour
Responses
Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham4.50005.29176.020449
Broxbourne4.25005.20835.020050
Cambridge City 25.16675.27785.559359
Canterbury 25.88005.88005.811353
Chelmsford5.20005.40005.547253
City of Peterborough5.90006.33335.842157
Harleston Magpies 26.07145.82145.867953
Norwich City6.20835.95835.140050
Sevenoaks 25.14295.57145.571463
St Albans 25.67865.71435.481554
Wapping4.76925.53855.411851
West Herts5.08705.60875.354248
Best On-pitch Behaviour - Bromley & Beckenham
Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk